The films that will compete in Ankara are announced

Among 386 films that applied for the National Feature Film, National Short Film and Documentary competitions within the context of the 27th Ankara International Film Festival, 57 of them are selected to compete in the Festival.

The films will compete in three different categories and will be screened during the festival and the winners picked by the juries will receive their awards in the ceremony that will take place in Akün Stage on the 8th of May.

ulusaluzunyarismakolaj

10 films in the National Feature Film category:

Ana Yurdu/ Senem Tüzen
Çırak/ Emre Konuk
Kalandar Soğuğu/ Mustafa Kara
Melekleri Taşıyan Adam/ Cansel Elçin
Memleket/ Murat Saraçoğlu
Misafir/ Mehmet Eryılmaz
Rüzgarın Hatıraları/ Özcan Alper
Saklı/ Selim Evci
Sarmaşık/ Tolga Karaçelik
Toz Bezi/ Ahu Öztürk

 

27 films in the National Short Film category:

2 Kızgın Adam/ Baran Gündüzalp
Amansız Takip/ Ahmet Kıran
Balık Havuzu/ Ezgi Kaplan
Bir Hediye/ Diyariyek/ Muhammed Seyyid Yıldız
Büst/ Hakan Hücum
Cahide Devekuşu’nun Açık Evliliği/ Ali Kemal Güven
Çay Fincanı/ The Teacup/ Elif Boyacıoğlu
Çevirmen/ Emre Kayış
Çocuk/ Aytaç Uzun
Denize/ Ufuk Çavuş
Dilemma/ Burak Günaydın
Eksilmek/ Seçkin Göksoy
Enkaz/ Ezgi Büşra Çınar
Günah/ Guneh/ Gülistan Acet
Yumurta/ Hek/ Muaz Güneş, Emrah Doğru
Hüvelbaki/ Süleyman Arslan
Huzurevi/ Ahmet Toklu
Kırıntı/ Mert İnan, Cemre Yılmaz
Kuyu/ Selman Nacar
Mucize Aynalar/ Metehan Şereflioğlu
Orman/ Onur Saylak, Doğu Yaşar Akal
Rodi/ Emre Sert, Gözde Yetişkin
Salı/ Ziya Demirel
Savaş Bölgesi/ Oğuzhan Kaya
Seyirci/ Ayberk Olgay
Yoğurt/ Mast/ Tahsin Özmen
Zemheri/ Melih Özhan Dinçel

16 films in the National Documentary category:

Ali Değil Ari Komutanım/ Deniz Özden
Daha Güzel Bir Hayat/ Pınar Okan
Dokunuş/ Ethem Özgüven
Geride Kalan…‘Mermanat’/ Zeynep Gülru Keçeciler
Gözyaşı Yolu/ Engin Türkyılmaz
İdil Biret: Bir Harika Çocuğun Portresi/ Eytan İpeker
Kameralı Çocuk/ İbrahim Yeşilbaş
Kara Atlas/ Umut Vedat
Kayıp Vatan/ Aydın Kapancık
Kayıp Zamanlar/ Faysal Soysal
Kinostajik/ Resul Sakınmaz
O’nsuz/ Ufuk Erden
Patronsuzlar/ Sidar İnan Erçelik
Son Vardiya/ Mert Cemal Pekşan
Uzak/ Dur/ Vahap Sarıaltın
Vefa/ Baran Vardar

PAYLAŞ | SHARE :Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on Twitter0Share on Google+0Share on LinkedIn0Email this to someone